Folders |
2013 Entries - California CIF NS Finals - Northern SectionPublished by
Entries as of 5/19 Licensed to West Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2013 11:44 AM
NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/24/2013
WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 5-09.25 1988 Mary Prince, Paradise
Stadium: 5-10 2004 Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Land, Alyssa 11 Central Vall 4-06.00
2 Andrus, Emily 12 Yreka 4-08.00
3 Keener, Taylor 11 Enterprise 4-08.00
4 Ross, Victoria 11 University P 4-08.00
5 Lee, Ashley 11 Tulelake 4-08.00
6 Pelayo, Elida 11 Etna 4-10.00
7 Justine, Lily 9 Pleasant Val 4-10.00
8 McDaniel, Hailey 11 West Valley 4-10.00
9 Duval, Lauren 12 Foothill (Pa 4-11.00
Alternates
1 Loustale, Emily 12 Pleasant Val 4-08.00
2 Jackson, Kara 10 Yreka 4-06.00
3 Ramos, Maryvick 11 Hamilton Cit 4-06.00
4 Edmondson, Mandy 11 Providence C 4-06.00
Event 2 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet: 44-10.50 1997 Kristin Bryden, Anderson
Stadium: 44-10.50 1997 Kristin Bryden, Anderson
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dunlap, Carlie 9 Mt Shasta 29-03.50
2 Gribble, Sabrina 11 Tulelake 30-01.00
3 Mundt, Michaela 12 Paradise 33-00.00
4 Jarrett, Katheryn 12 Lassen 34-05.00
5 Parker, Morgan 12 Corning 35-01.00
6 Thayer, Kayla 11 Red Bluff 35-06.00
7 Brummett, Katie 12 Yreka 35-11.00
8 Cardenas, Marisela 10 Gridley 41-03.50
Alternates
1 Noraas, Kendall 10 Sutter 32-00.50
2 LeVitt, Mika 10 Red Bluff 31-08.50
3 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia 10 Mt Shasta 29-03.50
4 Hagge, Alexandra 11 Dunsmuir 28-00.00
Event 3 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet: 182-07 2007 Jake Fuller, West Valley
Stadium: 182-07 2007 Jake Fuller, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bradford, Ty 12 Etna 117-11
2 Cook, Jonathan 12 Foothill (Pa 135-03
3 Holt, Trevor 11 Sutter 138-03
4 Hughes, Shawn 11 Quincy 139-09
5 Delaney, Christopher 11 Anderson 143-07
6 Woolery, Wyatt 12 West Valley 144-04
7 Villegas, Arturo 12 Yreka 147-02
8 Sellens III, David 12 Yreka 156-02
Alternates
1 Candelaria, Trevor 12 Willows 134-10
2 Gunter, Casey 11 Enterprise 132-02.50
3 Lowery, Zach 12 Central Vall 131-06
4 Escareno, Marco 11 Big Valley 116-09
Event 4 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 38-09.50 1999 Heather Contreras, Sutter
Stadium: 38-09.50 1999 Heather Contreras, Sutter
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Murphy, Meghan 9 Winters 31-01.50
2 Pappas, Mallory 10 Weed 31-05.50
3 Hanna, Rachel 9 Quincy 31-09.00
4 Andrus, Emily 12 Yreka 32-03.00
5 Jones, Stacey 11 Chico 32-06.50
6 Olson, Kira 10 Foothill (Pa 33-05.50
7 Hayward, Dani 12 West Valley 33-05.50
8 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Val 38-03.00
Alternates
1 Miranda, Julia 12 Foothill (Pa 31-08.50
2 Cox, Macey 12 Pierce 30-10.50
3 Orosco, Olivia 11 Winters 30-07.00
4 Gressel, Danica 11 Loyalton 29-11.00
Event 5 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 23-10 1988 Eddie Stewart, Oroville
Stadium: 23-05 2000 Jeff Billing, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Silva, Adrian 10 Live Oak 19-07.00
2 Greene, Tim 11 Etna 19-11.00
3 Alvarado, Ivan 11 Corning 20-06.75
4 Matheson, Brendon 12 Las Plumas 20-07.00
5 Ram, Kavi 11 Orland 20-07.75
6 Janusevskis, Cooper 12 Foothill (Pa 21-03.25
7 Simmons, Marcus 11 West Valley 21-07.00
8 York, Justin 12 Oroville 21-07.75
Alternates
1 Simenc, John 11 Chico 20-06.50
2 Johnson, Christoper 11 Central Vall 20-06.00
3 Levesque, John Butte Valley 19-05.00
4 Bates, Nieko 12 Pierce 18-10.75
Event 6 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet: 15-02 2008 Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley
Stadium: 15-02 2008 Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bryan, Garrett 9 Mt Shasta 10-00.00
2 Bigelow, Thomas 11 Yreka 11-00.00
3 Arendt, TJ 12 Burney 11-00.00
4 Early, Spencer 12 Enterprise 11-06.00
5 Boontjer, Jake 11 Foothill (Pa 12-00.00
6 Whisenhunt, Aron 11 West Valley 12-00.00
7 Whitaker, Anthony 11 Yreka 12-00.00
8 Clark, Josh 12 West Valley 12-06.00
Alternates
1 Laflamme, Avery 11 Enterprise 11-06.00
2 Pipkin, Will 11 Yreka 11-00.00
3 Michelon, Max 10 Weed 11-00.00
4 Blakely, Preston 9 Mt Shasta 9-06.00
Event 7 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 6-11 1992 Todd Kelly, Big Valley
Stadium: 6-10 2010 Anthony Williams, Enterprise
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McCree, Orion 12 Dunsmuir 5-06.00
2 Sampson, Brian 12 Yreka 5-08.00
3 Loomis, Josh 11 Trinity 5-10.00
4 Abney, Justin 10 Enterprise 5-10.00
5 Abrego, Tyler 12 Gridley 6-00.00
6 Torres, Austin 11 Red Bluff 6-02.00
7 Kepon, Davis 12 Foothill (Pa 6-02.00
8 Jaeger, Christopher 10 Hamilton Cit 6-06.00
Alternates
1 Gilbert, Isaac 11 Durham 5-10.00
2 Stewart, Domunique 11 Enterprise 5-10.00
3 Culp, Kaden 11 Yreka 5-08.00
4 Greene, Tim 11 Etna 5-04.00
Event 8 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet: 164-03 1980 Leslie Deniz, Gridley
Stadium: 152-00 2003 Katie Richardson, Yreka
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Maumasi, Leah 11 Mt Shasta 89-11
2 Serrano, Claudia 11 Modoc 93-01
3 Camblin, Alyssa 10 West Valley 104-00.50
4 Thayer, Kayla 11 Red Bluff 105-04.50
5 Jarrett, Katheryn 12 Lassen 109-08
6 Lopez, Yessica 12 Central Vall 112-10
7 Sappa, Kiki 11 Wheatland 113-11
8 Parker, Morgan 12 Corning 124-03
Alternates
1 Brummett, Katie 12 Yreka 101-11
2 Mundt, Michaela 12 Paradise 98-10
3 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia 10 Mt Shasta 89-07
4 Dowty, Ciara 12 Fall River 82-10
Event 9 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet: 66-10.75 1976 Steve Montgomery, Lassen
Stadium: 60-01.25 1999 Josh Robb, Shasta
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Candelaria, Jacob 11 Willows 44-05.00
2 Landis, Nick 12 Winters 46-06.00
3 Roberts, Colt 12 West Valley 47-00.50
4 Gunter, Casey 11 Enterprise 47-04.50
5 Ferguson, Skylor 11 Enterprise 47-05.50
6 Collins, Dallas 12 Enterprise 49-01.00
7 Rhoades, Jeff 12 Dunsmuir 49-03.00
8 Sellens III, David 12 Yreka 49-09.00
Alternates
1 Brown, Robert 12 West Valley 46-01.00
2 Villegas, Arturo 12 Yreka 46-00.50
3 Candelaria, Trevor 12 Willows 44-00.50
4 Escareno, Marco 11 Big Valley 40-10.00
Event 10 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 48-04.50 2010 James Williams, Enterprise
Stadium: 48-04.50 2010 James Williams, Enterprise
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sampson, Brian 12 Yreka 39-05.00
2 Culp, Kaden 11 Yreka 40-01.50
3 Levesque, John Butte Valley 40-03.25
4 Lovotti, Lino 11 University P 40-06.00
5 Marchant, Blake 12 Pleasant Val 40-08.00
6 Bryan, Garrett 9 Mt Shasta 41-01.50
7 Simenc, John 11 Chico 41-09.50
8 Simmons, Marcus 11 West Valley 43-01.00
Alternates
1 Gilbert, Isaac 11 Durham 39-11.00
2 Matheson, Brendon 12 Las Plumas 39-11.00
3 Johnson, Christoper 11 Central Vall 39-04.50
4 Traylor, Noa 12 Weed 38-10.00
Event 11 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 18-08 1987 Jennifer Haws, Pleasant Valley
Stadium: 18-07.50 1997 Macklin Harris, Enterprise
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Murphy, Meghan 9 Winters 14-11.50
2 Fuentes, Lucy 9 Hamilton Cit 15-03.25
3 Turner, Jenavieve 11 Yreka 15-07.50
4 Pappas, Mallory 10 Weed 16-01.50
5 Abrams, Mykisha 10 Chico 16-02.00
6 Eboigbodin, Brittany 9 Shasta 16-02.75
7 Rhyne, Christine 11 Foothill (Pa 16-03.25
8 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Val 18-10.50
Alternates
1 Woodall, Hannah 11 Red Bluff 16-00.00
2 Adams, Emily 9 Tulelake 15-05.00
3 Mendon, Camille 10 Hamilton Cit 15-00.25
4 McCoy, Caitlin 12 Corning 14-09.50
Event 12 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet: 11-06 2000 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Stadium: 12-00 2001 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jackson, Kara 10 Yreka 7-06.00
2 Cameron-Locker, Trinity 10 Mt Shasta 7-06.00
3 Miramontes, Aimee 12 West Valley 7-06.00
4 Fish, Kristina 11 Foothill (Pa 8-00.00
5 McKinney, Allison 10 Foothill (Pa 8-00.00
6 Permenter-Barnes, Jade 10 Yreka 8-00.00
7 Ebrahimy, Elizabeth 10 Weed 8-06.00
8 Stenmark, Giordan 10 Weed 8-06.00
9 Jaegel, Janelle 12 Mt Shasta 8-06.00
10 Henson, Angela 12 Yreka 9-00.00
Alternates
1 Lucena, Carmen 9 Durham 7-06.00
2 Graves, Sierra 11 Anderson 7-06.00
3 Olson, Kira 10 Foothill (Pa 7-06.00
4 Daugherty, Lena 12 Burney 7-00.00
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 49.2h 1986 Orland, Pleasant Valley
Stadium: 49.49 2007 West Valley, West Valley
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hamilton City 'A' 52.84
1) Gallego, Ella 10 2) Corona, Lorena 12
3) Ramos, Emely 9 4) Fuentes, Lucy 9
2 Orland 'A' 51.09
1) Munoz, Yanette 11 2) Quiroz, Gelsey 10
3) Keomounepane, Cindy 10 4) Lopez, Mireya 10
3 Chico 'A' 50.08
1) Abrams, Mykisha 10 2) Gonzales, Ariana 9
3) Seibert, Cia 10 4) Hiler, Shelby 11
4 Red Bluff 'A' 49.47
1) Smith Conrad, Joanna 12 2) Brose, Lily 12
3) Gibson, Kaylynn 9 4) Hinkston, Adrienne 11
5 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 50.06
1) Jackson, Hailey 12 2) Wahl, Amy 12
3) Gaddy, Brook 12 4) Nelson, Gina 10
6 Pleasant Valley 'A' 50.43
1) Makel, Natalie 11 2) Nelson, Delaney 12
3) Hernandez, Grace 12 4) Whitburn, Brooke 12
7 Wheatland 'A' 52.73
1) Meyer, Makenzie 11 2) Harrison, Sophia 11
3) Howard, Haley 12 4) Mullen, Marissa 11
8 Etna 'A' 54.56
Alternates
1 West Valley 'A' 52.16
2 University Prep 'A' 52.93
3 Corning 'A' 53.37
4 Weed 'A' 55.68
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 42.4h 1989 Wheatland, Wheatland
Stadium: 42.82 1999 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Central Valley 'A' 46.65
1) Silveria, Conner 11 2) Johnson, Christoper 11
3) Lovett, Razi 11 4)
2 Wheatland 'A' 44.52
1) Cooper, Austin 11 2) Campos, Mark 12
3) Lit, Andrew 12 4) Tenner, Damane 12
3 Red Bluff 'A' 44.14
1) Schaible, Dylan 11 2) Stone, Michael 11
3) Torres, Austin 11 4) Hackstaff, Stephen 12
4 Chico 'A' 43.59
1) Reynolds, Michael 11 2) Keane, Kyle 12
3) Sanchez, Donovan 12 4) Dean, Stephen 9
5 Pleasant Valley 'A' 43.87
1) Cox, Brad 12 2) Gildea, Jake 10
3) Roberts, Koll 12 4) Richardson, Mathew 12
6 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 44.42
1) Kepon, Davis 12 2) Hester, Branden 12
3) Halverson, Cole 12 4) Janusevskis, Cooper 12
7 Mt Shasta 'A' 45.19
1) Chapman, Eli 11 2) Mohamed, Hamedo 11
3) Benham, Daniel 10 4) Hernandez, Raul 11
8 Dunsmuir 'A' 57.35
1) DeClusin, Justin 12 2) Greeno, Jacob 12
3) Mekeel, Mason 12 4) Hix, Randy 11
Alternates
1 West Valley 'A' 45.13
2 University Prep 'A' 45.46
3 Corning 'A' 47.04
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:59.69 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Stadium: 4:59.69 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Storms, Jenna 10 West Valley 5:09.55
2 Dorman, Hannah 12 West Valley 5:11.82
3 Davis, Hannah 10 Shasta 5:13.70
4 Hickman, Melanie 12 Pleasant Val 5:16.27
5 Moran, Belle 9 Redding Chri 5:19.85
6 Schell, Madison 11 Durham 5:24.47
7 Mino Faukner, Helen 11 University P 5:28.84
8 Faggard, Delaney 11 West Valley 5:29.70
9 Roberts, Averie 12 Gridley 5:36.75
10 Lewis, Anna 9 Central Vall 5:37.90
11 Bettner, Alexandra 12 Pleasant Val 5:39.35
12 Payne, Brennah 10 Gridley 5:44.36
Alternates
1 Reyes, Rosaura 12 Oroville 5:46.19
2 Cota, Justine 11 Yreka 5:55.19
3 Gouveia, Stephanie 10 Modoc 5:57.52
4 Ostrowski, Julie 12 Mt Shasta 6:01.94
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:13.2h 1982 Jim Frey, Yreka
Stadium: 4:16.38 2010 Daniel Parker, Chico
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Zufall, Blake 12 Shasta 4:27.37
2 Jensen, Hunter 12 Shasta 4:30.21
3 Whelan, John 12 Etna 4:31.04
4 Diera, Jesus 12 Corning 4:34.40
5 Morzenti, Chris 9 Mt Shasta 4:38.73
6 Midkiff, Chris 12 Chico 4:39.09
7 Herman, Logan 12 Tulelake 4:40.54
8 Grafe, Samuel 9 Redding Chri 4:42.22
9 Bland, Joshua 11 Shasta 4:43.00
10 Silva, Rogelio 11 Corning 4:43.01
11 Jochim, Matt 10 Yreka 4:44.70
12 Garcia, Justin 12 Las Plumas 4:45.20
Alternates
1 Hunt, Austin 11 Foothill (Pa 4:46.45
2 Hernandez, Ansoni 11 Tulelake 4:50.56
3 Younkers, Tyler 10 University P 4:52.28
4 King, Ryan 11 Gridley 4:56.35
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: 14.66 2007 Alyssa Christensen, West Valley
Stadium: 14.66 2007 Alyssa Christensen, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fairchild, Megan 12 Big Valley 17.51
2 Gonzales, Ariana 9 Chico 17.22
3 Shelffield, Sharlotte 9 Chico 16.82
4 Turner, Jenavieve 11 Yreka 16.37
5 Ensminger, Ashley 11 Yreka 16.74
6 Martin, Rachel 11 Enterprise 16.88
7 Freitas, Kristina 11 West Valley 17.23
8 Corona, Lorena 12 Hamilton Cit 17.64
Alternates
1 McCoy, Caitlin 12 Corning 17.24
2 Duval, Lauren 12 Foothill (Pa 17.35
3 Hood, Kennedy 9 Loyalton 17.71
4 Smith, Ashley 11 Trinity 18.23
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: 14.30 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Stadium: 14.18 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod 9 Mt Shasta 17.29
2 Tenner, Damane 12 Wheatland 16.34
3 Hester, Branden 12 Foothill (Pa 15.91
4 Putman, Nick 11 West Valley 15.51
5 Reynolds, Michael 11 Chico 15.58
6 Stewart, Domunique 11 Enterprise 15.96
7 Collins, Payson 9 Yreka 17.27
8 Reugebrink, Preston 12 Loyalton 17.30
Alternates
1 Grundy, Josef 12 Chico 16.41
2 Mendez, Andres 11 Pierce 17.60
3 Williamson-Stier, Wyatt 10 Burney 17.64
4 Johnson, Joaquin 12 Gridley 18.29
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 55.6h 1989 Nicole Teter, West Valley
Stadium: 57.25 2007 Kiara Reed, Chico
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Baley, Kylee 11 Tulelake 1:02.66
2 Hernandez, Grace 12 Pleasant Val 1:00.38
3 Flagg, Alexa 10 West Valley 58.92
4 Evanoff, Sofia 10 Winters 56.74
5 Hinkston, Adrienne 11 Red Bluff 57.64
6 Dionicio, Patricia 11 Enterprise 1:00.24
7 Turner, Jenavieve 11 Yreka 1:01.16
8 Chin, Maia 12 University P 1:04.01
Alternates
1 Goodman, Alexandra 11 Shasta 1:00.80
2 Kniep, Savannah 12 American Chr 1:03.88
3 Hunrath, Brenna 11 Lassen 1:05.70
4 Ramos, Emely 9 Hamilton Cit 1:06.68
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 47.92 2005 Shannon Shird, Las Plumas
Stadium: 47.92 2005 Shannon Shird, Las Plumas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Peters, Michael 12 Fall River 52.84
2 Schaake, Bryan 12 Lassen 51.78
3 Celis, Daniel 11 Pleasant Val 51.41
4 Cox, Brad 12 Pleasant Val 50.33
5 Rodriguez, Anthony 11 Enterprise 50.96
6 Clark, Austin 11 West Valley 51.60
7 Silva, Adrian 10 Live Oak 52.62
8 Regnier, Benny 12 Yreka 53.48
Alternates
1 Freeny, Sean 11 Red Bluff 52.10
2 Ingram, Cairo 11 Trinity 53.20
3 Miller, Dylan 12 Tulelake 53.34
4 Lit, Andrew 12 Wheatland 54.43
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 12.13 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Stadium: 12.13 2001 Kelli Enos, Willows
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hood, Kennedy 9 Loyalton 13.27
2 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Val 13.07
3 Brose, Lily 12 Red Bluff 12.83
4 Evanoff, Sofia 10 Winters 12.61
5 Jackson, Hailey 12 Foothill (Pa 12.79
6 Munoz, Yanette 11 Orland 12.91
7 Astin, Elaina 9 University P 13.16
Section 2 Timed Finals
4 Quiroz, Gelsey 10 Orland 13.37
5 Edmondson, Mandy 11 Providence C 13.37
Alternates
1 Ensminger, Ashley 11 Yreka 13.38
2 Gonzales, Ariana 9 Chico 13.42
3 Fuentes, Lucy 9 Hamilton Cit 13.46
4 May, Autumn 11 American Chr 13.49
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 10.4h 1984 Reggie Stewart, Westwood
Stadium: 10.80 2008 Darius Ray, Sutter
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Marks, Zack 11 Durham 11.64
2 Alvarado, Ivan 11 Corning 11.48
3 Chapman, Eli 11 Mt Shasta 11.34
4 Penick, Eli 12 Chico 10.81
5 Emershy, Jeremiah 12 Anderson 11.23
6 Abele, Ryan 11 Colusa 11.40
7 Hackstaff, Stephen 12 Red Bluff 11.52
8 Westlund, John 10 Fall River 11.84
Alternates
1 Delaney, Christopher 11 Anderson 11.65
2 Gildea, Jake 10 Pleasant Val 11.67
3 Rodriguez, Andrew 12 Colusa 11.80
4 Rodgers, Josh 9 Weed 11.86
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:16.48 2006 Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise
Stadium: 2:16.48 2006 Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Storms, Jenna 10 West Valley 2:29.55
2 Baley, Kylee 11 Tulelake 2:30.03
3 Chin, Maia 12 University P 2:30.11
4 Dyson, Michaela 10 Shasta 2:30.36
5 Cota, Justine 11 Yreka 2:39.38
6 Arellano, Angelica 11 Winters 2:32.49
7 Hinkle, Jenna 11 West Valley 2:19.15
8 Flagg, Alexa 10 West Valley 2:21.27
9 Johnson, Keely 10 Pleasant Val 2:22.58
10 Schell, Madison 11 Durham 2:28.94
Alternates
1 Sampson, Ellen 12 Mt Shasta 2:35.13
2 Stratton, Annie 12 Paradise 2:35.19
3 Adams, Emily 9 Tulelake 2:37.11
4 Day, Cassie 10 Yreka 2:46.40
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:53.83 2002 Kenny Frank, Enterprise
Stadium: 1:53.83 2002 Kenny Frank, Sutter
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Schaake, Bryan 12 Lassen 2:02.09
2 Morzenti, Chris 9 Mt Shasta 2:02.73
3 Graber, Jacob 10 Chico 2:03.58
4 Glenstrup, Jeppe 12 Trinity 2:05.26
5 Herman, Logan 12 Tulelake 2:05.62
6 Chase, Parker 12 Central Vall 2:06.49
7 Whelan, John 12 Etna 2:00.27
8 Midkiff, Chris 12 Chico 2:01.50
9 Diera, Jesus 12 Corning 2:01.96
10 Jensen, Hunter 12 Shasta 2:02.02
Alternates
1 Hernandez, Ansoni 11 Tulelake 2:06.97
2 Gomez-Mora, Adrian 11 Chico 2:07.32
3 Bischel, Trevor 10 Durham 2:09.52
4 King, Ryan 11 Gridley 2:12.75
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: 44.22 2003 Noelle Phares, Paradise
Stadium: 44.22 2003 Noelle Phares, Paradise
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hood, Kennedy 9 Loyalton 49.86
2 Shelffield, Sharlotte 9 Chico 47.89
3 Ross, Molly 9 Shasta 47.61
4 Turner, Jenavieve 11 Yreka 45.31
5 Freitas, Kristina 11 West Valley 45.97
6 Chaney, Samantha 10 West Valley 47.64
7 Ensminger, Ashley 11 Yreka 48.40
8 Corona, Lorena 12 Hamilton Cit 51.96
Alternates
1 Wahl, Amy 12 Foothill (Pa 49.54
2 McCoy, Caitlin 12 Corning 49.74
3 Fairchild, Megan 12 Big Valley 50.50
4 Herbert, Lacey 10 Live Oak 53.60
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: 38.25 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Stadium: 38.25 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gernertt, Miles 11 Central Vall 43.71
2 Mendez, Andres 11 Pierce 42.75
3 Grundy, Josef 12 Chico 40.74
4 Putman, Nick 11 West Valley 39.32
5 Reynolds, Michael 11 Chico 39.41
6 Clark, Austin 11 West Valley 41.19
7 Whitaker, Anthony 11 Yreka 43.55
8 Jacobs, Cody 11 Herlong 43.94
Alternates
1 Emmerson, Justin 12 Enterprise 42.35
2 Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod 9 Mt Shasta 43.50
3 Rodgers, Josh 9 Weed 44.54
4 Tenner, Damane 12 Wheatland 44.72
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 24.86 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Stadium: 24.86 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Astin, Elaina 9 University P 27.65
2 Beckley, Jessica 11 Corning 27.22
3 Jackson, Hailey 12 Foothill (Pa 26.20
4 Evanoff, Sofia 10 Winters 25.23
5 Brose, Lily 12 Red Bluff 26.16
6 Hinkston, Adrienne 11 Red Bluff 26.58
7 Lee, Ashley 11 Tulelake 27.90
Section 2 Timed Finals
4 Souza, Brianna 9 Pleasant Val 27.61
5 Munoz, Yanette 11 Orland 27.61
Alternates
1 Gaddy, Brook 12 Foothill (Pa 27.64
2 Ensminger, Ashley 11 Yreka 27.96
3 Fuentes, Lucy 9 Hamilton Cit 28.08
4 Edmondson, Mandy 11 Providence C 28.12
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 21.3h 1989 Willie Clark, Wheatland
Stadium: 21.73 2001 Obi Osuji, Red Bluff
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hackstaff, Stephen 12 Red Bluff 23.30
2 Peters, Michael 12 Fall River 23.17
3 Chapman, Eli 11 Mt Shasta 22.92
4 Penick, Eli 12 Chico 22.30
5 Emershy, Jeremiah 12 Anderson 22.68
6 Alvarado, Ivan 11 Corning 23.06
7 McCone, Connor 12 Anderson 23.27
8 Cooper, Austin 11 Wheatland 23.39
Alternates
1 Scrima, Drew 12 Shasta 23.51
2 Ram, Kavi 11 Orland 23.81
3 Miller, Dylan 12 Tulelake 23.81
4 Rodriguez, Andrew 12 Colusa 23.91
Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 10:53.78 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Stadium: 10:53.78 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Storms, Jenna 10 West Valley 11:21.30
2 Dorman, Hannah 12 West Valley 11:23.02
3 Hickman, Melanie 12 Pleasant Val 11:24.67
4 Davis, Hannah 10 Shasta 11:27.37
5 Moran, Belle 9 Redding Chri 11:50.94
6 Mino Faukner, Helen 11 University P 12:07.81
7 Faggard, Delaney 11 West Valley 12:23.16
8 Lacko, Alyson 10 Chico 12:27.58
9 Roberts, Averie 12 Gridley 12:39.82
10 Payne, Brennah 10 Gridley 12:48.40
11 Ostrowski, Julie 12 Mt Shasta 13:07.82
12 Hoffman, Megan 11 University P 13:08.42
Alternates
1 Lewis, Anna 9 Central Vall 13:11.09
2 Gouveia, Stephanie 10 Modoc 13:19.93
3 Babcock, Logan 9 University P 13:21.58
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:05.30 2003 Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian
Stadium: 9:05.30 2003 Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nitzkowski, Justin 12 Winters 9:53.97
2 Zufall, Blake 12 Shasta 9:54.45
3 Murch, Austin 11 Central Vall 10:00.46
4 Hinz, Malcom 12 Chico 10:07.53
5 Silva, Rogelio 11 Corning 10:10.43
6 Molina, Andris 11 Chico 10:12.33
7 McGlone, Justin 11 Paradise 10:12.39
8 Bland, Joshua 11 Shasta 10:20.45
9 Jochim, Matt 10 Yreka 10:22.78
10 McManus, Jordan 12 Red Bluff 10:24.08
11 Whelan, John 12 Etna 10:31.28
12 Younkers, Tyler 10 University P 10:48.70
Alternates
1 Moutard, Mitchell 10 American Chr 10:46.21
2 Hunt, Austin 11 Foothill (Pa 10:55.92
3 Koski, Spencer 12 Wheatland 11:00.00
4 Martinez, Carlos 11 Pierce 11:12.14
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:59.27 2004 Paradise, Paradise
Stadium: 3:59.27 2004 Paradise, Paradise
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 University Prep 'A' 4:28.56
1) Matagulay, Samantha 10 2) Astin, Elaina 9
3) Welch, Hannah 10 4) Chin, Maia 12
2 Winters 'A' 4:21.62
1) Angel, Isabel 10 2) Evanoff, Sofia 10
3) Banuelos, Adriana 10 4) Murphy, Meghan 9
3 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 4:10.18
1) Jackson, Hailey 12 2) Gaddy, Brook 12
3) Wahl, Amy 12 4) Olson, Kira 10
4 Red Bluff 'A' 3:58.63
1) Brose, Lily 12 2) Winning, Allison 10
3) Smith Conrad, Joanna 12 4) Hinkston, Adrienne 11
5 West Valley 'A' 4:04.72
1) Hayward, Dani 12 2) Freitas, Kristina 11
3) Hinkle, Jenna 11 4) Flagg, Alexa 10
6 Pleasant Valley 'A' 4:11.09
1) Hernandez, Grace 12 2) Lowden, Natalie 10
3) Nelson, Delaney 12 4) Souza, Brianna 9
7 Tulelake 'A' 4:26.62
1) Lee, Ashley 11 2) Baley, Allie 9
3) Adams, Emily 9 4) Baley, Kylee 11
8 Orland 'A' 4:32.96
1) Munoz, Yanette 11 2) Bilich, Sarah 12
3) Walker, Sierra 12 4) Quiroz, Gelsey 10
Alternates
1 Shasta 'A' 4:15.18
2 Mt Shasta 'A' 4:30.80
3 Corning 'A' 4:39.45
4 Burney 'A' 4:50.58
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:22.6h 1989 Wheatland, Wheatland
Stadium: 3:22.81 2010 Enterprise, Enterprise
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Anderson 'A' 3:42.80
1) McCone, Connor 12 2) Wehunt, Eryk 10
3) Brown, Thomas 12 4) Alsenz, Lawrence 12
2 Tulelake 'A' 3:39.49
1) Miller, Dylan 12 2) Hernandez, Ansoni 11
3) Idrogo, Junior 12 4) Herman, Logan 12
3 West Valley 'A' 3:30.87
1) Strickland, Kasen 11 2) Putman, Nick 11
3) Simmons, Marcus 11 4) Clark, Austin 11
4 Red Bluff 'A' 3:24.60
1) Freeny, Sean 11 2) Torres, Austin 11
3) Stone, Michael 11 4) Hackstaff, Stephen 12
5 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:25.45
1) Celis, Daniel 11 2) Cox, Brad 12
3) Troudy, Ryan 12 4) Roberts, Koll 12
6 Enterprise 'A' 3:31.57
1) Rodriguez, Anthony 11 2) Stewart, Domunique 11
3) Fitzhugh, Andrew 12 4) Gallino, Anthony 10
7 Trinity 'A' 3:40.31
1) Loomis, Josh 11 2) Ingram, Cairo 11
3) Harris, Tyler 11 4) Steele, Izak 11
8 Wheatland 'A' 3:44.21
1) Lit, Andrew 12 2) White, Garrett 12
3) Perinchief, Kenneth 11 4) Raymond, Makism 11
Alternates
1 Chico 'A' 3:34.03
2 Mt Shasta 'A' 3:44.11
3 Central Valley 'A' 3:55.52
4 Fall River 'A' 4:00.66
More news
History for Orland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orland, California
Show 3 more
|